Is M&M Nanaimo Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- skim milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT), LIQUID WHOLE EGG, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK, MICROBIAL ENZYME), PECANS, PALM OIL SHORTENING, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT CREAM FLAVOR (GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FLAVOR], SKIM MILK, COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VANILLA FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check M&M Nanaimo Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Nanaimo Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Bar


