Is M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Coating (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa, Milk Ingredients, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Caramel (sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Milk Ingredients, Palm Oil, Sodium Alginate, Cellulose, Salt, Monoglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Sour Cream (cream, Milk, Bacterial Culture, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzymes), Palm Oil Shortening, Pecans. Topping: Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Milk Ingredients), Modified Corn Starch, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin. Contains Egg, Soy, Treenuts, Milk.
Check M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


