Is M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- sour cream
- liquid whole egg
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- sorbitan monostearate
- +3 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Coating (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa, Milk Ingredients, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Caramel (sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Milk Ingredients, Palm Oil, Sodium Alginate, Cellulose, Salt, Monoglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Sour Cream (cream, Milk, Bacterial Culture, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzymes), Palm Oil Shortening, Pecans. Topping: Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Milk Ingredients), Modified Corn Starch, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin. Contains Egg, Soy, Treenuts, Milk.
Check M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


