Is M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- sorbitan monostearate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Coating (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa, Milk Ingredients, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Caramel (sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Milk Ingredients, Palm Oil, Sodium Alginate, Cellulose, Salt, Monoglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Sour Cream (cream, Milk, Bacterial Culture, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzymes), Palm Oil Shortening, Pecans. Topping: Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Milk Ingredients), Modified Corn Starch, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin. Contains Egg, Soy, Treenuts, Milk.
Check M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


