Is M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate chips
  • chocolate coating
  • cream cheese

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Coating (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa, Milk Ingredients, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Caramel (sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Milk Ingredients, Palm Oil, Sodium Alginate, Cellulose, Salt, Monoglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Sour Cream (cream, Milk, Bacterial Culture, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzymes), Palm Oil Shortening, Pecans. Topping: Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Milk Ingredients), Modified Corn Starch, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin. Contains Egg, Soy, Treenuts, Milk.

Check M&M Pralines and Cream Cheesecake Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go