Is M&M’s Milk Minis Tubes Single - 1.08oz/24ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
M&M's Milk Minis Tubes Single 108oz 24ct are a popular snack option. These mini-sized M&M's tubes offer a convenient and enjoyable snacking experience. The product details suggest that each tube contains 108 ounces of M&M's, and the package includes 24 tubes. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the fact that these minis are considered a great snack implies that they are well-received by consumers. Overall, M&M's Milk Minis Tubes Single 108oz 24ct offer a tasty and convenient snacking option.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- artificial and natural flavors
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M's Milk Minis Tubes Single 108oz 24ct are a popular snack option. These mini-sized M&M's tubes offer a convenient and enjoyable snacking experience. The product details suggest that each tube contains 108 ounces of M&M's, and the package includes 24 tubes. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the fact that these minis are considered a great snack implies that they are well-received by consumers. Overall, M&M's Milk Minis Tubes Single 108oz 24ct offer a tasty and convenient snacking option.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax.
Check M&M’s Milk Minis Tubes Single - 1.08oz/24ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M’s Milk Minis Tubes Single - 1.08oz/24ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Where to buy
M&M’s Milk Minis Tubes Single - 1.08oz/24ct is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


