Is M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Allergy Information: Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Where to buy
M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


