Is M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Allergy Information: Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Where to buy
M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


