Is M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Allergy Information: Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat

Check M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing