Is M&M Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa mass, rice flour (9.2%), skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, palm kernel fat, palm fat, starch, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, glucose syrup, shea fat, barley malt extract, stabiliser (gum arabic), salt, dextrin, emulsifier (soya lecithin), dextrose, glazing agent (carnauba wax), colours (e100, carmine, e133. e160a, e160e, e170), flavouring, palm kernel oil. (may contain: peanuts, almonds, hazelnuts). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum. [gb] get in touch: 0800 952 0077, @ www.ms.co.uk/contact, freepost mars wrigley confectionery uk le mars foods ireland ltd, po box 3856, dublin 4. contact us: hire.mars.com/, 1890 812 315.
Check M&M against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


