Is M&M Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa mass, rice flour (9.2%), skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, palm kernel fat, palm fat, starch, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, glucose syrup, shea fat, barley malt extract, stabiliser (gum arabic), salt, dextrin, emulsifier (soya lecithin), dextrose, glazing agent (carnauba wax), colours (e100, carmine, e133. e160a, e160e, e170), flavouring, palm kernel oil. (may contain: peanuts, almonds, hazelnuts). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum. [gb] get in touch: 0800 952 0077, @ www.ms.co.uk/contact, freepost mars wrigley confectionery uk le mars foods ireland ltd, po box 3856, dublin 4. contact us: hire.mars.com/, 1890 812 315.
Check M&M against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


