Is MMM MOUSSE! Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter
  • evaporated milk
  • condensed milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • whipping cream
  • chocolate curls

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 80), CARAMEL SAUCE (INVERTED SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK [EVAPORATED MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, LACTOSE], WATER, BUTTER, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CURLS (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), SUGAR, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check MMM MOUSSE! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping