Is MMM...MALLOWS Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose, toasted desiccated coconut (20%) [coconut, preservative (223) (sulphites)], invert sugar syrup [sugar, water, acidity regulator (citric acid)], sweetener (sorbitol), gelatine (bovine), salt, natural caramel flavour (0.06%) (E150d).
Check MMM...MALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MMM...MALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


