Is Mmmpanadas Vegan Spicy Black Bean Handcrafted Empanada, 5.25 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filling (Black Beans, Spinach, Corn, Red Pepper [Diced Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Jalapenos, Onion, Cilantro, Kosher Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin), Dough (Unbleached Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil Shortening, Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Kosher Salt).
Check Mmmpanadas Vegan Spicy Black Bean Handcrafted Empanada, 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mmmpanadas Vegan Spicy Black Bean Handcrafted Empanada, 5.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
Koia Cacao Bean Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Mmmpanadas Vegan Spicy Black Bean Handcrafted Empanada, 5.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


