Is M&M'S Almond Chocolate Candy Sharing Size, 9.3 Ounce Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Almonds, Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&M'S Almond Chocolate Candy Sharing Size, 9.3 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Almond Chocolate Candy Sharing Size, 9.3 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Where to buy
M&M'S Almond Chocolate Candy Sharing Size, 9.3 Ounce Bag is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


