Is M&Ms Almond & Minis Milk Chocolate Candy Bar 3.9 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, skim milk, chocolate, milkfat, lactose, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial flavor), m&m's minis milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), sugar, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), corn syrup, dextrin, cornstarch, carnauba wax), almonds, tbhq to maintain freshness
Check M&Ms Almond & Minis Milk Chocolate Candy Bar 3.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Almond & Minis Milk Chocolate Candy Bar 3.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
M&Ms Almond & Minis Milk Chocolate Candy Bar 3.9 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


