Is M&M'S Caramel Chocolate Candy Party Size, 38 Oz. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less than 1% - lactose, dextrin, salt, mono, diglycerides, coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
less than 1% - lactose, dextrin, salt, mono, diglycerides, coloring
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia
Check M&M'S Caramel Chocolate Candy Party Size, 38 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Caramel Chocolate Candy Party Size, 38 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S Caramel Chocolate Candy Party Size, 38 Oz. Bag is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


