Is M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies Vegetarian?

Description
Coffee-forward caramel sweetness with a creamy liquid center and a thin candy shell, offering contrast between smooth interior and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used to top desserts. Reviewers note pleasant flavor balance and texture, while some mention strong sweetness and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coffee-forward caramel sweetness with a creamy liquid center and a thin candy shell, offering contrast between smooth interior and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used to top desserts. Reviewers note pleasant flavor balance and texture, while some mention strong sweetness and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose. Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut And Palm Oils), Skim Milk, Milkfat; Less Than 2% Of. Cornstarch, Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chocolate, Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
M&M's Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


