Is M&M'S Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candy, Sharing Size - 9.05 oz (3 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cornstarch, lactose, dextrin, salt, colors
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
cornstarch, lactose, dextrin, salt, colors
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM OILS), SKIM MILK, MILKFAT; LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, SALT, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&M'S Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candy, Sharing Size - 9.05 oz (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candy, Sharing Size - 9.05 oz (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S Caramel Cold Brew Chocolate Candy, Sharing Size - 9.05 oz (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


