Is M&M's Chocolate Candies Almond Pescatarian?

Description
Colorful sugar-coated pieces offer chocolatey sweetness around a firm center, yielding a crisp shell, smooth melt and pronounced crunch. Commonly eaten as snack, shared in bowls at parties, added to cookies or trail mix. Reviewers note consistent texture, bold flavor and occasional broken pieces, with common size variations, widely reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful sugar-coated pieces offer chocolatey sweetness around a firm center, yielding a crisp shell, smooth melt and pronounced crunch. Commonly eaten as snack, shared in bowls at parties, added to cookies or trail mix. Reviewers note consistent texture, bold flavor and occasional broken pieces, with common size variations, widely reported.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS ALMONDS, MILK, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS.
Check M&M's Chocolate Candies Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate Candies Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Chocolate Candies Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


