Is M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew Vegetarian?

Description
Caramel cold-brew flavored candies present a contrast of crisp candy shell and smooth, chewy center with toasted coffee and caramel notes; commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into desserts, or used as toppings. Reviews cite satisfying texture, pronounced sweetness, variable coffee intensity, and useful resealable packaging for on-the-go individual portions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel cold-brew flavored candies present a contrast of crisp candy shell and smooth, chewy center with toasted coffee and caramel notes; commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into desserts, or used as toppings. Reviews cite satisfying texture, pronounced sweetness, variable coffee intensity, and useful resealable packaging for on-the-go individual portions.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut And Palm Oils), Skim Milk, Milkfat; Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch, Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chocolate, Gum Acacia. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


