Is M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew Dairy Free?

Description
Caramel cold-brew flavored candies present a contrast of crisp candy shell and smooth, chewy center with toasted coffee and caramel notes; commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into desserts, or used as toppings. Reviews cite satisfying texture, pronounced sweetness, variable coffee intensity, and useful resealable packaging for on-the-go individual portions.
Why it's not dairy free
- cornstarch, lactose, dextrin, salt, colors
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
cornstarch, lactose, dextrin, salt, colors
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel cold-brew flavored candies present a contrast of crisp candy shell and smooth, chewy center with toasted coffee and caramel notes; commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into desserts, or used as toppings. Reviews cite satisfying texture, pronounced sweetness, variable coffee intensity, and useful resealable packaging for on-the-go individual portions.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut And Palm Oils), Skim Milk, Milkfat; Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch, Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chocolate, Gum Acacia. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
M&M's Chocolate Candies Caramel Cold Brew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


