Is M&Ms Chocolate Candies Chrismas Holiday White Chocolate Sugar Cookie - 7.44 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Mixed Tocopherols to Maintain Freshness), Less than 2% - Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia.
Check M&Ms Chocolate Candies Chrismas Holiday White Chocolate Sugar Cookie - 7.44 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Chocolate Candies Chrismas Holiday White Chocolate Sugar Cookie - 7.44 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
M&Ms Chocolate Candies Chrismas Holiday White Chocolate Sugar Cookie - 7.44 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


