Is M&M's Chocolate Candies Crunchy Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Mixed Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness); Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check M&M's Chocolate Candies Crunchy Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate Candies Crunchy Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Chocolate Candies Crunchy Cookie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


