Is M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Colorful, candy-coated discs combine smooth milk chocolate centers with a crisp, thin sugar shell, producing a contrast of creamy melt and slight crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, party candy, movie-night treat, or decorative baking topping. Reviews note consistent flavor, portability, and popularity for sharing and casual snacking occasions frequently.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, candy-coated discs combine smooth milk chocolate centers with a crisp, thin sugar shell, producing a contrast of creamy melt and slight crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, party candy, movie-night treat, or decorative baking topping. Reviews note consistent flavor, portability, and popularity for sharing and casual snacking occasions frequently.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, lactose, soy lecithin, salt, flavour), Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Cornstarch, Tapioca dextrin, Carnauba wax, Gum acacia, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant Blue FCF, Sunset Yellow FCF, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May contain: Peanuts.
Check M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


