Is M&m's Chocolate Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate 68

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A 180g share bag delivers sweet, chocolatey flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, melt-in-mouth center. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, baking and dessert topping. Customer reviews note colorful appearance and shareability, occasional broken pieces, sensitivity to heat and varying perceptions of value reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 68% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 129, 133, 110, 102), Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent (903).

Check M&m's Chocolate Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&m's Chocolate Milk Chocolate is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go