Is m&m's Chocolate M&m's Minis Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hollow Egg Milk Chocolate. Ingredients: Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (milk), Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin). (may Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts). Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. M&m's Minis Milk Chocolate (72%) In A Sugar Shell. Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Permeate (milk), Milk Fat, Starch, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Colours (e100, E133, E160a, E162, E170), Salt, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Flavouring. (may Contain: Peanuts). Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Almonds, Peanuts and Hazelnuts.
Check m&m's Chocolate M&m's Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open m&m's Chocolate M&m's Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


