Is M&m's Chocolate Peanut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate 46

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The M&M's Peanut Chocolate Medium Bag (180g) is a convenient candy option for on-the-go snacking. People have reported that the candy arrives fresh and contains a generous amount of M&M's. According to reviews, the M&M's in this bag are highly regarded for their great taste. With its portable size and positive feedback, this product offers a satisfying and flavorful treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 46% (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Peanuts, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Peanuts 23%, Starch (Sources include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (Sources include Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 129, 110, 102, 133), Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent (903).

Check M&m's Chocolate Peanut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&m's Chocolate Peanut is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking