Is M&M'S Milk Chocolate Bag £1.69 PMP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e170
- e160a
- e120
e170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Starch, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Dextrin, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (E120, E100, E133, E170, E160A, E160E), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Flavouring. (May Contain: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check M&M'S Milk Chocolate Bag £1.69 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Milk Chocolate Bag £1.69 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


