Is M&M's Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 22
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate 68
- contain milk chocolate 68
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S CONTAIN MILK CHOCOLATE 68%. INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE GUM (414), COLOURS (171, 129, 102, 133), THICKENER (1400), SALT, GLAZING AGENT (903, VEGETABLE OIL), FLAVOUR. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 30%, MILK SOLIDS 22%. CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, GLUTEN.
Check M&M's Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


