Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag 380g Vegan?

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces deliver a sweet chocolate flavor with a firm, candy-shell snap and a smooth center. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and trail mixes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable flavor and convenience; occasional reports mention packaging damage, melting in transit, or preference for larger portions overall.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- contain milk chocolate 68
- milk chocolate 68
- bite size pieces of milk chocolate coated in a thi n crisp shell
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, candy-coated pieces deliver a sweet chocolate flavor with a firm, candy-shell snap and a smooth center. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and trail mixes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable flavor and convenience; occasional reports mention packaging damage, melting in transit, or preference for larger portions overall.
Ingredients
Bite Size Pieces of Milk Chocolate Coated in a Thi n Crisp Shell. M&MS Contain Milk Chocolate 68%. In gredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, MILK Solids, Cocoa B utter, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Gum (414), Emulsifier (SOY Lecithin), Colours (171, 1 2
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


