Is M&M's Chocolate Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Starch (sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Gum (414), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Colours (171, 129, 133, 110, 102), Thickener (dextrin), Salt, Glazing Agent (903), Flavours. Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 28% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids. May Be Present: Barley, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


