Is M&M's Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Starch (sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Gum (414), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Colours (171, 129, 133, 110, 102), Thickener (dextrin), Salt, Glazing Agent (903), Flavours. Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 28% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids. May Be Present: Barley, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check M&M's Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go