Is M&M's Coffee Nut Sharing Size Peanut Chocolate Candies - 3.27oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
chocolate
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia

Check M&M's Coffee Nut Sharing Size Peanut Chocolate Candies - 3.27oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Coffee Nut Sharing Size Peanut Chocolate Candies - 3.27oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? M&M's Coffee Nut Sharing Size Peanut Chocolate Candies - 3.27oz | Spoonful