Is M&M's, Crispy Chocolate Candy, 1.35 Ounce, 24 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Dextrose, Mixed Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Less Than 2% - Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia
Check M&M's, Crispy Chocolate Candy, 1.35 Ounce, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's, Crispy Chocolate Candy, 1.35 Ounce, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
M&M's, Crispy Chocolate Candy, 1.35 Ounce, 24 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


