Is M&M's Crispy Chocolate Extra Free Treat Bag 97g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- dextrose
- carmine
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Fat, Lactose, Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Shea Fat, Salt, Colours (E100, Carmine, E133, E160a, E160e, E171), Glucose Syrup, Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dextrin, Dextrose, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Flavourings, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check M&M's Crispy Chocolate Extra Free Treat Bag 97g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Crispy Chocolate Extra Free Treat Bag 97g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Crispy Chocolate Extra Free Treat Bag 97g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


