Is M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Bites Pouch Bag 107g Lactose Free?

Description
Light, crunchy candy provides a crisp shell and airy center with sweet, toasted notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over ice cream or desserts, or mixed into trail mixes and baked goods. Reviewers commonly praise the satisfying crunch and versatility, while occasionally reporting packaging, shelf-life, or breakage concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy candy provides a crisp shell and airy center with sweet, toasted notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over ice cream or desserts, or mixed into trail mixes and baked goods. Reviewers commonly praise the satisfying crunch and versatility, while occasionally reporting packaging, shelf-life, or breakage concerns.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour (9.2%), Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Starch, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, BARLEY Malt Extract, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Salt, Dextrin, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Dextrose, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (E100, Carmine, E133, E160A, E160E, E170), Flavouring, Palm Kernel Oil. (May Contain: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Bites Pouch Bag 107g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Bites Pouch Bag 107g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Bites Pouch Bag 107g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


