Is M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Fat, Lactose, Palm Fat, Starch, Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Shea Fat, Stabiliser (gum Arabic), Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Dextrin, Dextrose, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Colours (e100, Carmine E133, E160a, E160e, E170), Flavourings, Palm Kernel Oil. Contains Milk, Lactose, Barley, Soya. May Contain Peanut, Hazelnut, Almond.
Check M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


