Is M&M'S, CRISPY RED, WHITE & BLUE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMORES, SMORES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT, DEXTROSE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LESS THAN 2% - CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&M'S, CRISPY RED, WHITE & BLUE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMORES, SMORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S, CRISPY RED, WHITE & BLUE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SMORES, SMORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


