Is M&Ms Crunchy Mint Flavor Vote Winner Sharing Size 8 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate processed with alkali

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate
semisweet chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Mixed Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Less Than 2% - Cornstarch, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia

Check M&Ms Crunchy Mint Flavor Vote Winner Sharing Size 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&Ms Crunchy Mint Flavor Vote Winner Sharing Size 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping