Is M&Ms Crunchy Mint Flavor Vote Winner Sharing Size 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Mixed Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Less Than 2% - Cornstarch, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check M&Ms Crunchy Mint Flavor Vote Winner Sharing Size 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Crunchy Mint Flavor Vote Winner Sharing Size 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Where to buy
M&Ms Crunchy Mint Flavor Vote Winner Sharing Size 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


