Is M&M's Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Coconutter, Skim Milk, Milkeat Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch; Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellows, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake Ud Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Ge Acacia. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check M&M's Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


