Is M&M'S Day of the Dead Milk Chocolate Candy, 5lb Resealable Bulk Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate
Check M&M'S Day of the Dead Milk Chocolate Candy, 5lb Resealable Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Day of the Dead Milk Chocolate Candy, 5lb Resealable Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
M&M'S Day of the Dead Milk Chocolate Candy, 5lb Resealable Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


