Is M&M's Espresso Dark & Chocolate Candies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- corn syrup, dextrin, colors
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavors
corn syrup, dextrin, colors
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter. Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavori, Sugar, Cornstarch; Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors (includes Red 40. Yellow 6. Blue 2 Yellow 5. Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check M&M's Espresso Dark & Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Espresso Dark & Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


