Is M&M's Family Size Milk Chocolate Candies - 19.2oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M's Family Size Milk Chocolate Candies in a 192oz bag are a delicious way to share real milk chocolate with friends and family. The chocolate is coated in a colorful candy shell, and the resealable bag ensures freshness. People appreciate these candies as a good snack option. Enjoy the convenience and indulgence of M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy in a larger size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, (Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.

Check M&M's Family Size Milk Chocolate Candies - 19.2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Family Size Milk Chocolate Candies - 19.2oz is available at 11 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCvsIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping