Is M&m's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate cocoa butter
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin], Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%- Milkfat, Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Coloring [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.

Check M&m's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&m's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go