Is M&M's Fudge Brownie Share Size Chocolate Candy Dairy Free?

Description
M&M's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies are a delicious treat that requires no baking. These candies feature a fudgy, chewy center and a candy shell that is perfect for sharing. Reviewers rave about the soft texture and addictive taste of the product, comparing it to brownie batter. They appreciate the combination of chocolate and brownies in this share size candy. Overall, M&M's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies offer a delightful and indulgent experience for chocolate lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- less than 1% - milkfat, lactose, dextrin, salt, coloring
- milkfat
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
M&M's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies are a delicious treat that requires no baking. These candies feature a fudgy, chewy center and a candy shell that is perfect for sharing. Reviewers rave about the soft texture and addictive taste of the product, comparing it to brownie batter. They appreciate the combination of chocolate and brownies in this share size candy. Overall, M&M's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies offer a delightful and indulgent experience for chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - MILKFAT, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, SALT, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&M's Fudge Brownie Share Size Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Fudge Brownie Share Size Chocolate Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
M&M's Fudge Brownie Share Size Chocolate Candy is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


