Is M&M's Fudge Brownie Share Size Chocolate Candy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • coloring
  • less than 1% - milkfat, lactose, dextrin, salt, coloring

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies are a delicious treat that requires no baking. These candies feature a fudgy, chewy center and a candy shell that is perfect for sharing. Reviewers rave about the soft texture and addictive taste of the product, comparing it to brownie batter. They appreciate the combination of chocolate and brownies in this share size candy. Overall, M&M's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies offer a delightful and indulgent experience for chocolate lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - MILKFAT, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, SALT, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE, GUM ACACIA.

Check M&M's Fudge Brownie Share Size Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Fudge Brownie Share Size Chocolate Candy is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BTargetHy-VeeCvsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go