Is M&M's Fudge Brownie Share Size Chocolate Candy Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies are a delicious treat that requires no baking. These candies feature a fudgy, chewy center and a candy shell that is perfect for sharing. Reviewers rave about the soft texture and addictive taste of the product, comparing it to brownie batter. They appreciate the combination of chocolate and brownies in this share size candy. Overall, M&M's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies offer a delightful and indulgent experience for chocolate lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - MILKFAT, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, SALT, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE, GUM ACACIA.

Check M&M's Fudge Brownie Share Size Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Fudge Brownie Share Size Chocolate Candy is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BTargetHy-VeeCvsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go