Is M&M's Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix, 35 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • m&m's brand fun size peanut butter chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • m&m's brand fun size peanut chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • m&ms brand fun size milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M&ms Brand Fun Size Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, M&m's Brand Fun Size Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Peanuts, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, M&m's Brand Fun Size Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% - Cornstarch, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Syrup, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40, Blue 2), Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness

Check M&M's Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix, 35 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Fun Size Chocolate Candy Variety Mix, 35 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go